Name: Kateri Marie Mishow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 5, 2007
Location Last Seen: Minneapolis, Hennepin County, Minnesota
Date of Birth: September 22, 1984
Age: 22 years old
Race: Native American
Gender: Female
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 100-105 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a Tweety bird/angel wings tattoo on the back of her shoulder, pierced ears (2-3 holes, lower and upper ear), pierced nose, discoloration on her thigh and a scar on her right elbow.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jean jacket and pants, oversize black leather coat with fur inside.
Jewelry: Blue sapphire earrings.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mishow was last seen in Minneapolis, Minnesota at 6:00 p.m. on October 26, 2006. She has never been heard from again. Mishow's last known address was in the 2200 block of 11th Avenue south in Minneapolis. Few details are available in her case.
Agency Name: Minneapolis Police Department - 3rd PCT
Agency Contact Person: Sgt. Hatchner
Agency Phone Number: 612-673-5713
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 07019048
NamUs Case Number: 4260
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Minnesota Department of Public Safety
Wisconsin Department of Justice
North American Missing Persons Network
Added: 7/27/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr