3599DFWA - Guadalupe Barajas Castro

ALT TXT

Name: Guadalupe Barajas Castro
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 26, 2001
Location Last Seen: Longview, Cowlitz County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: August 28, 1978
Age: 22 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Castro-Arias
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Guadalupe was last seen in the company of her daughter, Agueda Arias , on November 26, 2001 when the two left to go shopping with an adult male companion. When they were last seen, Guadalupe was pregnant and may have since given birth. The vehicle in which they were traveling was later found abandoned in California but they have not been seen or heard from since and are missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Longview Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Olga Lozano
Agency Phone Number: 360-442-5800
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 01-28812

NamUs Case Number: 10777
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Washington Association of Sheriffs and Police Chiefs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/27/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr