Date of Discovery: October 1, 1984
Location of Discovery: Fort Worth, Tarrant County, Texas.
Estimated Date of Death: 2 months prior to discovery.
State of Remains: Unknown
Cause of Death: Homicide
Estimated Age: 50-70 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Black and Gray or Partially Gray, short grey hair on sides.
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Not available.
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black socks.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in a creek bed at 900 North Henderson Street in Fort Worth, Texas, on October 1, 1984 .
Agency Name: Tarrant County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Nizam Peerwani
Agency Phone Number: 817-920-5700 ext. 161
Agency E-Mail: npeerwani(at)tarrantcounty.com
Agency Case Number: 842785T
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: 4519
Former Hot Case Number: 2221
NamUs
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 10/19/10; Last Updated: 03/28/21