Date of Discovery: October 15, 1997
Location of Discovery: Tampa, Hillsborough County, Florida.
Estimated Date of Death: 1997
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 19-99 years old
Race: Uncertain
Sex: Male
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 106 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: X-rays are available.
Fingerprints: Available.
DNA: Available with FBI NMPDD.
Clothing: None.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknwon
The victim was found in a canal near 43rd Street south of 7th Avenue in Tampa, Florida, on October 15, 1997.
Agency Name: District 13 - Hillsborough County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden
Agency Phone Number: 813-914-4567
Agency E-Mail: MEOperations(at)hcflgov.net
Agency Case Number: 97-04775
Agency Name: Tampa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 813-276-3582
Agency E-Mail: Unknown=
Agency Case Number: 97-76792
NCIC Case Number: U-620015500
NamUs Case Number: 186
Former Hot Case Number: 2235
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Hillsborough Medical Examiners Office
Added: 10/26/10; Last Updated: 03/28/21