Name: James Albert Herron
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 9, 1998
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: June 5, 1958
Age: 40 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'3"
Weight: 222 lbs.
Hair Color: Curly, black
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
James Herron was reported missing when he did not show up for work.
James was said to be very routine in his activities, however he is reported to have been acting strangely before he disappeared.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 98-163395
Vancouver Police
Added: 10-10-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr