3595DFCA - Bobette Fay Ulrich

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Bobette Fay Ulrich
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 8, 2003
Location Last Seen: South Lake Tahoe, El Dorado County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 18, 1961
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'5"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has freckles on her face. She suffers from multiple sclerosis and is supposed to be taking medication for her condition.

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black ski pants, red ski jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Bobette was reported missing by her then boyfriend, who said she was last seen driving away from her trailer at 2333 Eloise Ave. in South Lake Tahoe, headed to the San Francisco Bay area. She has not been seen or heard from since. The vehicle she had been driving was recovered abandoned in another area of California.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: South Lake Tahoe Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Campion
Agency Phone Number: 530-542-6100
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 0302-1906

NamUs Case Number: 12910
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
California Department of Justice
South Lake Tahoe Police Department
Missing person webpage

Admin Notes

Added: 7/27/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr