3594DMBC - Horst Sowa

1

Name: Horst Sowa
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 21, 1994
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 8, 1938
Age: 55 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Horst Sowa left his residence in his motor home. He took all the banking information and bank books.

His motor home was found floating in Howesound. No body was recovered.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 94-282444

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police

Admin Notes

Added: 10-10-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr