Name: Brook Lynn Peck
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 26, 2015
Location Last Seen: New Port Richey, Pasco County, Florida
Date of Birth: December 5, 1993
Age: 22 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 4'5"-4'11"
Weight: 100-110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown, long
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Brooklyn
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has the following tattoos; a large clock on her right chest, a large skull on her left chest, both wrists, writing from shoulder to shoulder on her upper chest, left thigh and ear.
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Metro PCS cell phone.
Brook left a friend's residence on October 26, 2015 at approximately 0200 hours to meet an unknown subject. She has not been seen since.
Agency Name: New Port Richey Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Joseph Ioppolo
Agency Phone Number: 727-816-1130
Agency E-Mail: ioppoloj@cityofnewportrichey.org
Agency Case Number: 15-03704
NamUs Case Number: 34394
NCIC Case Number: M822951374
Added: 7/27/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr