Name: Gong Sun Wu
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 25, 1992
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: December 20, 1958
Age: 33 years old
Race: Asian
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On August 5, 1992 the wife of Gong Wu reported that her husband had not been seen since June 25, 1992.
He had said that he was going to Seattle for a short trip and expected to be back the next day. He was last seen getting into a blue mid-size vehicle.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: N/A
Vancouver Police
Added: 10-9-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr