3591DMBC - Gerald John Pittao

1

Name: Gerald John Pittao
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: March 2, 1991
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 15, 1949
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'1"
Weight: 182 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Gerald Pittao was last seen leaving the Salvation Army location on Dunsmuir Street in Vancouver on March 2, 1991. He reportedly had mental health issues.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 91-53028

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police
Carnegie Newsletter, March 15, 1991

Admin Notes

Added: 10-09-2007; Last Updated: 04-07-2024 - By: kb