3590DMBC - Edward Adams

1

Name: Edward Adams
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 1, 1992
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 16, 1952
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 186 lbs.
Hair Color: Short, brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Edward Adams moved to Vancouver after living in Edmonton for 12 years, then disappeared.

He has had no contact with his family.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 93-204114

Information Source(s)

Vancouver Police

Admin Notes

Added: 10-9-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr