3590DFCA - Lydia White

ALT TXT ALT TXT
The image on the right is age-progressed to 6 yrs.

Name: Lydia White
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 1, 2004
Location Last Seen: Lawndale, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 1, 2004
Age: Infant
Race: Biracial
Gender: Female
Height: 1'10"
Weight: 14 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Lydia White was last seen by her father some time in August 2004 in Lawndale, California when she was three months old. She went missing under suspicious circumstances and was not reported missing to law enforcement until March 3, 2011.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles Police Department - Juvenile Division - Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: Det. Robert Perez
Agency Phone Number: 213-972-1203/213-486-0508
Agency E-Mail: missingpersons@lapd.lacity.org
Agency Case Number: 119909696

NamUs Case Number: 15471
NCIC Case Number: M889343329

Information Source(s)

NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
California Department of Justice

Admin Notes

Added: 7/13/2016; Last Updated: 11/5/23 - By: hb