Name: David Glenn Harrington
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 1986
Location Last Seen: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date of Birth: January 2, 1958
Age: 28 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 150 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mustache and beard.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Harrington was a resident of Vancouver until August 1980, when he left to go to Calgary.
He has severe emotional problems which keep him from settling down.
Agency Name: Vancouver Police
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 604-717-2530
Agency E-Mail: vpd.missing@vpd.ca
Agency Case Number: 87-29384
Vancouver Police
Added: 10-9-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr