3586DMOK - Ronald Sidney Shelley

ALT TXT ALT TXT

Name: Ronald Sidney Shelley
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: December 07, 1981
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma

Physical Description

Date of Birth: June 22, 1949
Age: 32 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: 175 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Fusion of fifth lumbar area, Wore prescription eyeglasses, Moustache and long sideburns

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Ronald Shelley was last seen at a residence near 47 Street and Memorial Drive in December. His boots, glasses, and vehicle were left behind. Police found Shelley's eyeglasses and drops of blood. It is believed he may have been murdered at this location. No body has been located.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Margaret Loveall
Agency Phone Number: (918) 596-9333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1981-430556

NamUs Case Number: 5660
NCIC Case Number: M-079285271

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Tulsa World 4/2/95

Admin Notes

Added: 10/4/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr