Left; Eva Marie Ridall circa 1977, Right; Age-progressed by NCMEC to ages 55 and 62.
Name: Eva Marie Ridall
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 1, 1977
Location Last Seen: Bradenton, Manatee County, Florida
Date of Birth: August 23, 1961
Age: 16 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 120-140 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown hair, colored blonde often
Eye Color: Blue/Hazel
Nickname/Alias: First names - Aubrey, Natasha, Tad, Victoria, Ridall or last name Mattingly.
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a small homemade tattoo on her ankle, unknown of what it was.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Eva was last seen in Bradenton, Florida. It is believed she ran away and was seen by a cousin in Ohio shortly after her disappearance. The cousin was told that Eva would be going to California.
Agency Name: Bradenton Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Christopher Deshaies
Agency Phone Number: (941) 932-9308
Agency E-Mail: christopher.deshaies@bradentonpd.com
Agency Case Number: 2016-004756
NamUs Case Number: 33753
NCIC Case Number: M573302038
NamUs Case Number: 1269494
NamUs
National Center for Missing & Exploited Children
Family Member
Added: 7/5/2016; Last Updated: 11-3-2023 - By: Htmlcnvtr