3585DFWA - Debra Kay King

ALT TXT

Name: Debra Kay King
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 13, 1984
Location Last Seen: Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: December 21, 1957
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a scar on her abdomen and a tattoo on her left hand.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Debra was last known to live on McKinley Avenue in Tacoma, Washington.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tacoma Police Department Adult Missing Persons Unit
Agency Contact Person: Det. Gene Miller
Agency Phone Number: 253-798-4721
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 84-121282

NamUs Case Number: 14622
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Washington Association of Sheriffs and Police Chiefs

Admin Notes

Added: 7/5/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr