Date of Discovery: November 24, 2001
Location of Discovery: Lake Worth, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Recent
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, medium length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Tattoo of "NW" on dorsal surface of left hand
Dentals: Available, nearly complete adult dentition
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown underwear
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found by railroad tracks at Lake Avenue and 4th Avenue South. One or more limbs were not recovered.
Agency Name: District 15 - Palm Beach County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: hruiz(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 2001-1053
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1359
Former Hot Case Number: 275
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 2/27/21