3583DMSK - Harold Reginald Wagner

1

Name: Harold Reginald Wagner
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 4, 1988
Location Last Seen: Fir Lake, Saskatchewan, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 7, 1949
Age: 38 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 173 cm (5'8")
Weight: 77 kg (170 lbs)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White swimming trunks with red, white and blue stripes. A gold chain and a ring.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On the 4th of June, 1988, Harold Wagner was last seen at Fir Lake in the Mont Nebo district, SK. Wagner was swimming from his boat when he disappeared.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Saskatoon RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Historical Case Unit
Agency Phone Number: 306-975-5153
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1988-814

Information Source(s)

SACP

Admin Notes

Added: 11-15-2009; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr