Name: Charlene Couture
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 1, 2007
Location Last Seen: Rosenberg, Fort Bend County, Texas
Date of Birth: circa 1972
Age: 35 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has scars on her eye, face, left cheek, left forearm and right eye. She has a tattoo on the back of her neck that says "Cruz" and one on all of her left fingers. She also went by the names Butterfly, Chez, Cecelia, Couture-Cruz, Char, Cruz, and Sarah.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Charlene was last seen in the Rosenberg, Texas area.
Agency Name: Fort Bend County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Brad Whichard
Agency Phone Number: 281-341-3842
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 12-0018141
NamUs Case Number: 23365
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 7/5/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr