357DMNY - Thomas Privitera

Thomas Privitera
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Thomas Privitera
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: December 14, 1981
Location Last Seen: Westhampton, Suffolk County, New York

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 12, 1902
Age: 79 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'2"
Weight: 140 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray, balding
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: A blue coat, a brown and black flannel shirt, blue pants and work shoes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Privitera was last seen en route to his residence on Doris Drive in Mastic Beach, NY. He was driving a 1971 bronze Oldsmobile, with NY license plates 487-IOJ. He never arrived home and has not been seen since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Suffolk County Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (631) 852-6195
Agency E-Mail: SCPDINFO@suffolkcountyny.gov
Agency Case Number: LSUF50161

NamUs Case Number: 10395
NCIC Case Number: M-078638580

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Suffolk County Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: Prior to 2011; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr