Name: Douglas S. Mann
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 7, 1994
Location Last Seen: Dunedin, Pinellas County, Florida
Date of Birth: November 29, 1958
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Mann was reported to be depressed before he disappeared. His parents believe he may be a member of the homeless population of New York City, NY. They believe he may have left on his own accord.
Agency Name: Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Michael Bailey
Agency Phone Number: (727) 582-6333
Agency E-Mail: mbailey@pcsonet.com
Agency Case Number: 95-291129/DU94-1928
NamUs Case Number: 10486
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
Pinellas County Sheriff's Office
FDLE
Added: 10/1/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr