3578DFNC - Annette R. Mammone

ALT TXT

Name: Annette R. Mammone
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: September 19, 2001
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 25, 1967
Age: 44 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 150 lbs
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Green
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Mrs. Mammone was last seen at her residence at 8303 Riverbirch Dr. She may have been driving a 1996 Toyota Tercel .

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Criminal Investigation Bureau - Missing Person Unit
Agency Phone Number: 704-336-4978
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 20010919154201

NamUs Case Number: 2449
NCIC Case Number: M501884855

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department
North American Missing Persons Network

Admin Notes

Added: 6/4/2016; Last Updated: 10-28-2022 - By: hwa