Name: Regina Diane Lett Burchfield Johnson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: April 1, 2004
Location Last Seen: Knoxville, Knox County, Tennessee
Date of Birth: November 25, 1953
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a horse shoe shaped scar on her left leg below her knee and a cesarean section one on her abdomen. She has a lightening bolt tattoo over her breast.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: White tennis shoes.
Regina was last seen at 2439 Buffatt Mill Road, Knoxville, Tennessee (her Mother's home) when she left the property with a man named Wes who may have lived in the neighborhood. She has never made contact with her family since. Although she has a history of homelessness, she has always been present during family events and holidays.
Agency Name: Knoxville Police Deptartment
Agency Contact Person: Phyllis Tonkin
Agency Phone Number: 865-215-6883 or 865-898-7373
Agency E-Mail: ptonkin@knoxvilletn.gov
Agency Case Number: 03-000976
NamUs Case Number: 31346
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
National Missing Person Directory
Family Member
Added: 6/4/2016; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr