Name: Billy Joe Storkson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: October 22, 1991
Location Last Seen: Tulsa, Tulsa County, Oklahoma
Date of Birth: circa 1955
Age: 26 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 210 - 220 lbs.
Hair Color: Blond/Strawberry
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Mole on the left side of his upper lip, Tattoo of a black panther on his right forearm
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Billy Storkson was last contacted on October 22, 1991, at approximately 3:00 when he called several friends and family members collect, requesting they pick him up. All refused and he was never seen again.
His location at the time of his call is believed to be Carl's Lounge, 1100 S Denver Avenue. At the time he was intoxicated and without money. Storkson has two children he has not made contact with. Storkson had neither a bank account nor a driver's license. Until his disappearance, Storkson was working for a temporary agency. He never turned in a time card for the work he had done before his disappearance. Foul play is suspected.
Agency Name: Tulsa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Detective Margaret Loveall
Agency Phone Number: (918) 596-9333
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1991-297672
NamUs Case Number: 8288
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Added: 9/30/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr