Name: Humberto Hernandez Lozano
Case Classification: Involuntary
Missing Since: December 31, 1993
Location Last Seen: La Joya, Hidalgo County, Texas
Date of Birth: July 4, 1966
Age: 27 years old
Race: Biracial (White and Hispanic)
Gender: Male
Height: 5'7"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: A tattoo on his right leg.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Blue jeans.
Jewelry: A link chain necklace and a silver and goldFossilbrand watch.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Lozano was last seen on December 31, 1993 in La Joya, TX. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Texas Department of Public Safety
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (512) 424-5074; (800) 346-3243
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M9402005
NamUs Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
Texas Department of Public Safety
Added: 9/28/07; Last Updated: 05-18-2022 - By: Htmlcnvtr