3573DMWA - James L. Henson

James L. Henson

Name: James L. Henson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: February 23, 1995
Location Last Seen: Olympia, Thurston County, Washington

Physical Description

Date of Birth: September 3, 1938
Age: 56 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'8"
Weight: 165 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray or Partially Gray
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Henson was last seen in Thurston County, WA on February 23, 1995. He has not been seen nor heard from since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Thurston County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Frank Frawley, Sr.
Agency Phone Number: (360) 786-5500
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 94028169

NamUs Case Number: 3782
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

NamUs
WASPC

Admin Notes

Added: 9/26/07 ; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr