Date of Discovery: July 23, 1999
Location of Discovery: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 5'9"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Healed rib fracture of both sides of thorax, healed fracture of bones of hands and feet, healed facial fracture, 8 wires in sternum, 2 pins in right ankle.
Dentals: Unknown, upper jaw fully endentulous, lower jaw missing several teeth, lower partial bridge
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Brown Cuppermist winter jacket, brown underlining; tan and white short-sleeved Nautica t-shirt; white short-sleeved CarMichales shirt, size 15 1/2; blue denim Tommy Hilfiger pants; white socks; orange boxer shorts.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found in the 1800 block of Palm Beach Lakes Boulevard. He had several surgeries during his lifetime.
Agency Name: District 15 - Palm Beach County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: hruiz(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 1999-00579
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1081
Former Hot Case Number: 971
Added: 2/23/08; Last Updated: 1/28/21