Name: Allan C. Hill
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 18, 1987
Location Last Seen: Yelm, Thurston County, Washington
Date of Birth: January 27, 1957
Age: 30 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 170 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Hill was last seen at a tavern on Harris Road in Thurston County, WA. He was living at an address off of Harris Road in Lewis County, WA when he went missing and all of his belongings were still at the Lewis County residence. Other residents indicated that Allan was driving up to Seattle, WA and they had not seen him after September. He has not been seen nor heard from since.
Agency Name: Thurston County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Detective Adams
Agency Phone Number: (360) 786-5517
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 872280410
NamUs Case Number: 22760
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs
WASPC
Thurston County Sheriff's Office
Added: 9/23/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr