3565UMFL - Unidentified Male

Sketch of the decedent.

Date of Discovery: October 5, 1995
Location of Discovery: Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1995
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 46-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair: Light brown, gray
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Old fracture of left radius and rib.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not available. Edentulous.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue trousers, white shirt, brown shoes, black socks, and a baseball cap.
Jewelry: Dark sunglasses with a rubber band attached.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The decedent was found on October 5, 1995, at 2800 High Ridge Road, in Boynton Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Heron Ruiz
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: hruiz(at)pbcgov.org
Agency Case Number: 1995-00830

Agency Name: Boynton Beach Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 561-732-8116
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 95-32924

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: UP 1119
Former Hot Case Number: 1258

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 10/2/08; Last Updated: 1/6/23