3565DFIL - Sheila Renee Quinn

Sheila Quinn Sheila Quinn
Right: Age-progressed by NCMEC to 37 years

Name: Sheila Renee Quinn
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: February 27, 1980
Location Last Seen: Chicago, Cook County, Illinois

Physical Description

Date of Birth: March 10, 1975
Age: 4 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Female
Height: 3'0"
Weight: 35 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Burn scars on the back of both legs from backing into a hot stove.

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: White T-shirt, white underpants, white socks, gold pajama bottoms and possibly a dark blue winter coat.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Sheila was last seen in her bedroom on the 9th-floor apartment in the Ickes Homes on February 27, 1980. She has not been seen or heard from since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Chicago Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Sergeant Maria Moore
Agency Phone Number: (312) 747-8380
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: M11C5937

NCIC Case Number: M262736249
NCMEC Case Number: 603084
NamUs Case Number: 2892

Information Source(s)

NamUs
NCMEC

Admin Notes

Added: 5/30/2016; Last Updated: 12/04/2023

Submit an update to this case file.