3564DMGU - Jonathan B. Jackson

Jonathan B. Jackson

Name: Jonathan B. Jackson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: June 9, 1987
Location Last Seen: Guam

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1956
Age: 31 years old
Race: Black
Gender: Male
Height: Unknown
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Not Available
DNA: Not Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jonathan Jackson, a used car salesman, left his Agana Heights home at 8pm on June 9, 1987. Police found Jackson's car parked at the Guam airport with blood inside. Jackson was reported missing by his wife. There are no suspects in the case because police never confirmed foul play was involved.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Guam Police Department (Cold Case Unit)
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: 671-475-8532 or 671-475-8572
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: N/A

NamUs Case Number: N/A
NCIC Case Number: Unknown

Information Source(s)

Pacific Daily News

Admin Notes

Added: 9/2/07; Last Updated: 11-13-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr