3563UMFL - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: May 18, 2002
Location of Discovery: Fort Pierce, St. Lucie County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Moments prior
State of Remains: Recognizable face
Cause of Death: Struck by vehicle

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Hispanic
Sex: Male
Height: 4'5" to 4'7"
Weight: 131 lbs.
Hair Color: Black, straight, 6-8" in length
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Blue jeans, red short sleeve Polo shirt, black underwear
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Two keys, $2.05 in cash

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was struck by a hit-and-run driver as he rode a bicycle in front of ABC Liquors in the 2900 block of U.S. 1 in Fort Pierce on May 18, 2002.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 19 - Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Kim Carroll, Medical Examiner
Agency Phone Number: 772-464-7378
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 2002-00331

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1049
Former Hot Case Number: 234

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 1/15/21