Name: Helen Irene Tucker
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 20, 1994
Location Last Seen: Tacoma, Pierce County, Washington
Date of Birth: November 21, 1967
Age: 27 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'4" - 5'6"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Blue
Nickname/Alias: Helen Cook
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a tattoo of a rose with a snake and dagger on her right arm and a gnome on her left arm.
Dentals: Available. She is missing a tooth in the top, front part of her mouth.
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Possibly wearing blue jeans, long sleeved shirt, leather jacket.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The last known sighting of Helen Tucker occurred on the night of January 20th, 1994, when she was contacted by Tacoma Police officers after being the victim of a crime. Tucker was contacted by the officers in the 1300 block of Puyallup Ave. in the city of Tacoma. Tucker’s family later reported her missing after failing to see or hear from her for an extended period of time. Investigators have been unable to locate Tucker or any persons who have had contact with her since January of 1994. She left behind a 3 year old son.
Agency Name: Tacoma Police Department
Agency Contact Person: N/A
Agency Phone Number: (253) 591-5950
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 05-1150302
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4746
Added: 5/30/2016; Last Updated:12/04/2023
Submit an update to this case file.