Date of Discovery: November 25, 1986
Location of Discovery: Tampa, Hillsbourough County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Unknown
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 40-60 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'10"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available, charting only
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available, entered into FBI NMPDD
Clothing: None
Jewelry: None
Additional Personal Items: None
The decedent's partial skeletal remains were located in a ditch along 1031-1235 Fowler Avenue in Tampa, Florida on November 25, 1986. He had a severely fragmented skull and one or more limbs were not recovered.
Agency Name: District 13 - Hillsborough County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Amanda Whidden, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 813-914-4500
Agency E-Mail: whiddena(at)hillsboroughcounty.org
Agency Case Number: 86-00968
Agency Name: Tampa Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 813-276-3200
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 86-102990
NCIC Case Number: U-010017755
NamUs Case Number: 203
Former Hot Case Number: 471
NamUs
FLUIDDB
Hillsborough County ME
Added: 2/27/07; Last Updated: 1/13/21