Emma is on the right. Mouse over to enlarge.
Name: Emma Dixon
Nickname/Alias: Emma Charlie; Emma Wells
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: July 22, 1964
Location Last Seen: Union Bar Reserve, Hope, British Columbia
Date of Birth: circa 1911
Age: 53 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 115 lbs.
Hair Color: Gray
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: N/A
Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Emma Dixon was last seen at her home on the Union Bar Reserve near Hope, BC, Canada on July 22, 1964. Her husband stated she may have gone to Washington for work. However, Emma never told anyone she was leaving and did not take any personal belongings. She was reported missing on August 20, 1964.
Agency Name: Hope RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 604-869-7750
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 1964-500054
NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A
Added: 05/09/2016; Last Updated: 03/31/2024