Date of Discovery: March 9, 1988
Location of Discovery: Miami, Miami-Dade County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Less than 6 months prior
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Near complete or complete skeleton
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 21-55 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'5" to 6'3"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Blond to Brown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Long sleeve shirt; blue pants, size 38; shoes, size 11; white briefs; white socks with red stripes.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent was found on the ground in an over grown field 2 miles east of Krome Avenue at SW 8th Street in Miami, Florida.
Agency Name: District 11 - Miami-Dade County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: Brittney McLaurin, Medicolegal Death Investigator
Agency Phone Number: 305-545-2400
Agency E-Mail: cusme(at)miamidade.gov
Agency Case Number: 1988-00800
NCIC Case Number: U-366525669
NamUs Case Number: 1208
Former Hot Case Number: 1071
Added: 5/10/08; Last Updated: 1/10/21