3559DMMB - Peter Kenneth Halcrow

1

Name: Peter Kenneth Halcrow
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 14, 1994
Location Last Seen: Cross Lake, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: April 21, 1975
Age: 18 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9" (175 cm)
Weight: 144 lbs (65 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black leather jacket, blue jean jacket, blue jeans, Reebok runners, black gloves, black baseball cap, hooded sweatshirt.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Peter Kenneth Halcrow was last seen on March 14th, 1994.

He was last seen walking in the Natamik area between 2:00 and 3:00 pm. Halcrow has not been seen since. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB10105 1994-0379; MB10067 1994-2071

Information Source(s)

MACP

Admin Notes

Added: 8-29-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr