3559DFBC - Brittany Stalman

Brittany Stalman
Mouse over to enlarge.

Name: Brittany Stalman
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: November 13, 2006
Location Last Seen: North Delta, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 8, 1989
Age: 17 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: "5'6"
Weight: 110 lbs.
Hair Color: Long brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Suffered from depression in the past.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Unavailable

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black jacket, grey sweatpants.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: She was carrying a pink Discman

Circumstances of Disappearance

Brittany Stalman was last seen by her family on November 13, 2006, as she walked out of the home they shared in North Delta, BC. She went for a walk around 1:00 pm, and it would be the last time her family would see her. In the years since their daughter Brittany vanished, her parents have been wandering the trails near their home searching in dread for a trace of their eldest child. Brittany’s family is certain someone knows what happened to her, and continues to hold hope that they, and Brittany, will find some peace.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Delta Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 604-946-4411
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 2006-26668

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

NCMPUR
CBS News

Admin Notes

Added: 05/09/2016; Last Updated: 02/14/2024