3558DMMB - Michael Peter Roshko

1

Name: Michael Peter Roshko
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 19, 1982
Location Last Seen: Thompson, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: November 16, 1940
Age: 41 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'5" (165 cm)
Weight: 135 lbs (61 kg)
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On August 19th, 1982, friends reported Roshko missing to police.

At the time Roshko had not been seen in over a week and friends had become concerned. Police located Roshko's camp and found his personal belongings still there.

Roshko has not been located and his whereabouts are unknown. Foul play is suspected.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB20003 1982-6618; MB10067 1982-11422

Information Source(s)

MACP

Admin Notes

Added: 8-29-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr