3557DFAB - Lori Lee Kasprick

Lori Kasprick Lori Kasprick
Mouse over to enlarge; 2nd photo: Age-progressed to 53 years.

Name: Lori Lee Kasprick
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: September 1, 1976
Location Last Seen: Tofield, Mundare Area, Alberta, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: circa 1961
Age: 14 years old
Race: Indigenous
Gender: Female
Height: 6'0"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Black, long & straight
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Lovey, Laurie
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a large scar above her eyes and crooked teeth. Slender/thin build.

Identifiers

Dentals: Unavailable
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Originally from Manitoba, Lori and her family moved to Hilliard, Alberta, east of Edmonton, in the early 1970s. She ran away several times. Her family last spoke to her by phone at Christmas of 1976. Recent police investigations uncovered she was Edmonton for a while, then Winnipeg in 1977, where she used to hang out in the East Kildonan neighbourhood, and the area around Portage and Main.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Tofield RCMP
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: 780-662-3353
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: 20131027365

NCIC Case Number: N/A
NamUs Case Number: N/A

Information Source(s)

National Post
National Centre for Missing Persons and Unidentified Remains (NCMPUR)

Admin Notes

Added: 05/09/2016; Last Updated: 12/14/2023