Date of Discovery: January 11, 2006
Location of Discovery: Daytona Beach, Volusia County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: Several years prior
State of Remains: Skeletal
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: Over 25 years old
Race: Unknown
Sex: Male
Height: 5'9" to 6'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unavailable
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The decedent's skeletal remains were found in a wooded area off of US 92 in Daytona Beach, Florida.
Agency Name: Volusia County Medical Examiner's Office
Agency Contact Person: James Fulcher
Agency Phone Number: 386-258-4060
Agency E-Mail: Meol(at)volusia.org
Agency Case Number: 06-0021
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: Not listed
Former Hot Case Number: 1017
Volusia County ME
Added: 4/16/08; Last Updated: 1/2/21