3546UMFL - Unidentified Male

Date of Discovery: August 11, 1992
Location of Discovery: West Palm Beach, Palm Beach County, Florida
Estimated Date of Death: 1989 - 1992
State of Remains: Partial skeletal parts only
Cause of Death: Unknown

Physical Description

Estimated Age: 21-35 years old
Race: Black
Sex: Male
Height: 5'6"
Weight: Unknown
Hair Color: Unknown
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Short sleeved light colored shirt with horizontal blue stripes.
Jewelry: Metal ring with 3 holes for stones that are missing.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Discovery

The victim was located on Okeechobee Boulevard, west of the Florida Turnpike, in West Palm Beach, Florida on August 11, 1992.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: District 15 Medical Examiner Office - Palm Beach County
Agency Contact Person: N/
Agency Phone Number: 561-688-4575
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 92-701

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 1148
Former Hot Case Number: 635

Information Source(s)

NamUs
FLUIDDB

Admin Notes

Added: 2/27/2007; Last Updated: 07/02/2024