3544DFNC - Kathi Jean Warren

ALT TXT

Name: Kathi Jean Warren
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: March 08, 1996
Location Last Seen: Charlotte, Mecklenburg County, North Carolina

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 20, 1956
Age: 39 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 125 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Brown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Pierced ears

Identifiers

Dentals: Available; partial dentures
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Black knee-length dress; black cowboy boots; black shawl
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Kathi Warren left her residence on Kapplewood Ct on March 8th 1996 to attend a concert at Coyote Joe’s located at 4621 Wilkinson Blvd. in Charlotte, NC. Kathi did not return home that night and her family has not heard from her since that time.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Charlotte Mecklenburg Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. D. Ring
Agency Phone Number: 704-336-4978
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 19960313-043900

NCIC Case Number: M920365047
NamUs Case Number: 14220

Information Source(s)

NamUs
Charlotte-Mecklenburg Police Department

Admin Notes

Added: 04/20/2016; Last Updated: 01/16/2024