3543DMMB - Carlos Manuel Yuste

1

Name: Carlos Manuel Yuste
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: January 26, 1981
Location Last Seen: Thompson, Manitoba, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 20, 1936
Age: 44 years old
Race: Unknown
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0" (183 cm)
Weight: 200 lbs (91 kg)
Hair Color: Grey
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Brown fur hat, green parka.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

On January 26th, 1981, Carlos Yuste was residing with friends in Thompson, Manitoba. He departed the residence and never returned.

Yuste left behind all his clothing and personal belongings. Yuste was described by his friends as being very depressed due to his unemployment. He has not been located and his whereabouts are unknown.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB20003 1981-652; MB10067 1981-11235

Information Source(s)

MACP

Admin Notes

Added: 8-15-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr