Name: Beatrice Susan Calderon
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1971
Location Last Seen: San Jose, Santa Clara County, California
Date of Birth: July 5, 1938
Age: 33 years old
Race: Hispanic
Gender: Female
Height: 5'0"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Beatrice Susan Segura
Distinguishing Marks/Features: She has a 12-inch surgical scar on her stomach and two small moles on her right cheek.
Dentals: Not Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
Beatrice Calderon was reportedly last seen in the area of Bailey Avenue and Santa Teresa Avenue in San Jose.
Agency Name: Santa Clara County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Det. Allen Munoz
Agency Phone Number: (408) 808-4400
Agency E-Mail: tips@sheriff.sccgov.org
Agency Case Number: 14-301-0279G
NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 27901
Added: 4/20/2016; Last Updated: 12/03/2023
Submit an update to this case file.