Name: Billy Leonard Taylor
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: October 4, 1996
Location Last Seen: Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Date of Birth: June 15, 1977
Age: 19 years old
Race: Native
Gender: Male
Height: 5'10" (178 cm)
Weight: 130 lbs (59 kg)
Hair Color: Black
Eye Color: Brown
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Brithmark on right side of neck.
Dentals: Unknown
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown
Clothing: Black leather jacket with Canadian flag on the back, blue sweatshirt, blue jeans.
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
On October 4th 1996 Taylor was dropped off at the St. Norbert Treatment Centre to participate in solvent abuse programming.
He was last seen by by an employee who dropped Taylor off in the morning. Taylor departed the centre in the evening prior to being processed. There have been a few reported sightings of Taylor, however, no one has had any contact with him since 1996. Taylor's whereabouts remain unknown.
Agency Name: Winnipeg RCMP Cold Case Unit
Agency Contact Person: 1-800-222-TIPS (8477)
Agency Phone Number: 204-983-5461
Agency E-Mail: ddiv_contact@rcmp-grc.gc.ca
Agency Case Number: MB10111 1996-748; MB10067 1999-3162
Added: 8-15-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr