Far Right: age 16
Name: Randall Dewayne Lee
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: August 17, 1985
Location Last Seen: Del Rio, Val Verde County, Texas
Date of Birth: August 11, 1951
Age: 34 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 6'0"
Weight: 180 - 190 lbs
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Randy
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Scar on one or both wrists; scar in right eyebrow; & numberous scars on hands; suffered from a nervous condition at the time of his disappearance; reportedly obsessed with religion
Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Available
Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Glasses with thick lenses and dark frames
Randy last contacted his father on August 15, 1985. He told him he was planning to travel from Del Rio to Eagle Pass, Texas to search for a job. It is not known if Randy arrived in Eagle Pass. He was driving a rust colored 1977 Chevrolet pickup truck with Oklahoma tag number 851-1203. The truck has not been recovered.
Agency Name: Liberal Police Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Bethanie Keating
Agency Phone Number: 620-626-0141
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 88-175054
NCIC Case Number: M307813842
NamUs Case Number: 5205
Added: prior to 2010; Last Updated: 10/28/23 - By: Doe-NamUs-App