3539DMBC - Bertrum Vernon Stinson

1

Name: Bertrum Vernon Stinson
Case Classification: Missing
Missing Since: May 11, 1998
Location Last Seen: New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada

Physical Description

Date of Birth: October 5, 1939
Age: 48 years old
Race: White
Gender: Male
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 160 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown/grey
Eye Color: Hazel
Nickname/Alias: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Missing front tooth.
Fingerprints: Unknown
DNA: Unknown

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Unknown
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Stinson was last seen on May 11, 1998 in New Westminster, BC. He was reported missing by members of his family. He has not made contact since.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: New Westminster Police
Agency Contact Person: Detective Nataha Purba
Agency Phone Number: 604-525-5411
Agency E-Mail: N/A
Agency Case Number: 1990-14554

Information Source(s)

New Westminster Police

Admin Notes

Added: 8-15-2007; Last Updated: 10-21-2021 - By: Htmlcnvtr