Date of Discovery: October 24, 1975
Location of Discovery: Houston, Harris County, Texas
Estimated Date of Death: 1-2 Weeks
State of Remains: Not recognizable - Decomposing/putrefaction
Cause of Death: Unknown
Estimated Age: 20-30 years old
Race: White
Sex: Male
Height: 5'11"
Weight: 145 lbs.
Hair Color: Light brown to blond
Eye Color: Unknown
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown
Dentals: Available; filling present; #6, 11, and 19 missing antemortem or postmortem.
Fingerprints: Not Available.
DNA: Not Available
Clothing: Khaki shirt; blue pants; white shorts; black leather work boots.
Jewelry: Wedding band with three clear stones.
Additional Personal Items: Unknown
The victim was found in an abandoned house at 4810 E. Mount Houston Road in Houston, Texas on October 24, 1975.
Agency Name: Harris County Institute of Forensic Sciences
Agency Contact Person: Deborrah Pinto
Agency Phone Number: (832) 927-5000
Agency E-Mail: deborrah.pinto(at)ifs.hctx.net
Agency Case Number: ML75-4668
Agency Name: Harris County Sheriff's Office
Agency Contact Person: Unknown
Agency Phone Number: (713) 221-6000
Agency E-Mail: Unknown
Agency Case Number: Unknown
NCIC Case Number: U-230005367
NamUs Case Number: 4558
Former Hot Case Number: 1772
NamUs
Harris County Medical Examiner's Office
Added: 7/9/09; Last Updated: 12/16/20