3531DFCA - Jennifer Marie Wilson

ALT TXT

Name: Jennifer Marie Wilson
Case Classification: Endangered Missing
Missing Since: January 10, 2004
Location Last Seen: Canyon Country, Los Angeles County, California

Physical Description

Date of Birth: May 3, 1973
Age: 29 years old
Race: White
Gender: Female
Height: 5'3"
Weight: 120 lbs.
Hair Color: Brown
Eye Color: Green
Distinguishing Marks/Features: Unknown

Identifiers

Dentals: Available
Fingerprints: Available
DNA: Available

Clothing & Personal Items

Clothing: Unknown
Jewelry: Diamond stud earrings
Additional Personal Items: Unknown

Circumstances of Disappearance

Jennifer was last seen on January 10, 2004 in Canyon Country, CA. It is currently believed that she is not missing of her own free will.

Investigating Agency(s)

Agency Name: Los Angeles County Sheriff's Department
Agency Contact Person: Det. Tamar Abraham
Agency Phone Number: (323) 890-5500
Agency E-Mail: TLAbraha@lasd.org
Agency Case Number: 004-04115-0609-400

NCIC Case Number: Unknown
NamUs Case Number: 4275

Information Source(s)

NamUs
CA OAG

Admin Notes

Added: 4/14/2016; Last Updated: 11/5/23

Submit an update to this case file.